GSNN PRIMES
Survivor Vanuatu: Islands of Fire
Catch it: 8p ET CBS Thursdays

Today is

Inside GSNN

GSNN ShortShots
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Weekend

GSNN Prime Recaps

GSNN News Archive

GSNN Extra

We Love to Interrupt

Game Show Lineup

Contact Us!


Eighteen new castaways set sail for the islands of fire, Vanuatu, to brave the elements, the volcanoes, and the local cannibals for a chance to outwit, outplay, and outlast for $1 million.

Recaps by Chico Alexander and Chris Wolvie, GSNN


FACT FILE:
Host:
Jeff Probst
Creator: Charlie Parsons
EP: Mark Burnett, Charlie Parsons, Tom Shelly
Packager: Mark Burnett Prods., Survivor Prods., Castaway TV Prods.
Airs: Thursdays at 8:00pm ET on CBS


Copyright Statement
ALL ORIGINAL MATERIAL COPYRIGHT 1999-2004 GAMESHOWNEWSNET.COM. All rights reserved.

No infringement of copyright is intended by these fan pages; production companies of shows this site covers retain all rights to the sounds, images, and information contained herein. No challenge to copyright is implied. 

Web design by Jason Elliott. Logo by Chico Alexander. 

Tribal Council

Welcome to Tribal Council, where you are held accountable for your actions in the game of "Survivor Vanuatu." Here you will see a listing of this season's latest crop of tribesmen, as well as their standing in the competition and their voting/immunity history. We hope that this guide helps you along as you follow the series from beginning to end.

Source: CBS.com

After Day 39:

Name: Chris Daugherty
Age: 33
Occupation: Highway construction
Hometown: South Vienna, OH
ALINTA TRIBE
Sole Survivor: $1,000,000
Brook IMMUNE JP Brady
IMMUNE IMMUNE John Ami
Sarge Sarge Leann IMMUNE
Ami
Julie IMMUNE
Eliza
IMMUNE
Scout
 
Name: Twila Tanner
Age: 41
Occupation: Highway repair
Hometown: Marshall, MO
ALINTA TRIBE
Runner-Up: $100,000
IMMUNE Dolly Mia IMMUNE
IMMUNE IMMUNE John Rory
Sarge IMMUNE
Chad
Leann Ami
Julie Eliza NO VOTE  
Name: Scout Cloud Lee
Age: 59
Occupation: Rancher/entrepreneur
Hometown: Stillwater, OK
ALINTA TRIBE
Final Four
VOTED OUT - DAY 38
ON THE JURY
IMMUNE Dolly Mia IMMUNE
Bubba Rory IMMUNE Rory
Sarge Chad Leann Ami
Julie Eliza NO VOTE  
Jury vote: TWILA
Name: Eliza Orlins
Age: 21
Occupation: Pre-law student
Hometown: Syracuse, NY
ALINTA TRIBE
Final Four
VOTED OUT - DAY 37
ON THE JURY
IMMUNE Dolly Twila IMMUNE
Bubba Lisa IMMUNE Rory
Sarge Chad Leann Ami
IMMUNE
Twila
Twila    
Jury vote: CHRIS
Name: Julie Berry
Age: 23
Occupation: Youth mentor
Hometown: Gorham, ME
ALINTA TRIBE
Survived merge
VOTED OUT - DAY 36
ON THE JURY
IMMUNE Leann Twila IMMUNE
IMMUNE IMMUNE John Rory
Sarge Chad Eliza Scout
Twila      
Jury vote: CHRIS
Name: Ami Cusack
Age: 31
Occupation: Barista/model
Hometown: Lakewood, CO
ALINTA TRIBE
Survived merge
VOTED OUT - DAY 33
ON THE JURY
IMMUNE Dolly IMMUNE
Mia
IMMUNE
Bubba Lisa IMMUNE Rory
IMMUNE
Sarge
Chad IMMUNE
Eliza
Scout
Jury vote: TWILA
Name: Leann Slaby
Age: 35
Occupation: Research assistant
Hometown: Kansasville, WI
ALINTA TRIBE
Survived merge
VOTED OUT - DAY 30
ON THE JURY
IMMUNE Dolly Mia IMMUNE
Bubba Lisa IMMUNE Rory
Sarge Chad Eliza  
Jury vote: CHRIS
Name: Chad Crittenden
Age: 35
Occupation: Teacher
Hometown: Oakland
ALINTA TRIBE
Survived merge
VOTED OUT - DAY 27
ON THE JURY
Brook IMMUNE JP Brady
IMMUNE IMMUNE John Ami
Julie Eliza    
Jury vote: CHRIS
Name: Lea "Sarge" Masters
Age: 40
Occupation: Drill sergeant
Hometown: Columbia, SC
ALINTA TRIBE
Survived merge
VOTED OUT - DAY 24
ON THE JURY
Brook IMMUNE JP Brady
IMMUNE IMMUNE John IMMUNE
Ami
Eliza      
Jury vote: CHRIS
Name: Rory Freeman
Age: 35
Occupation: S8 housing case manager
Hometown: Des Moines, IA
ALINTA TRIBE
Survived merge
VOTED OUT - DAY 21
Brook IMMUNE JP Brady
Bubba Lisa IMMUNE Ami
Name: John Kenney
Age: 22
Occupation: Mechanical bull operator/model
Hometown: Los Angeles
LOPEVI TRIBE
VOTED OUT - DAY 18
Chris IMMUNE IMMUNE
Rory
Brady
IMMUNE IMMUNE Chad  
Name: Lisa Keiffer
Age: 44
Occupation: Real estate agent
Hometown: New Orleans
YASUR TRIBE
VOTED OUT - DAY 15
IMMUNE Leann Mia IMMUNE
Bubba Rory
Name: Travis "Bubba" Sampson
Age: 33
Occupation: Loss prevention
Hometown: Blountsville, TN
YASUR TRIBE
Switched from Lopevi
VOTED OUT - DAY 12
Brook IMMUNE JP Brady
Rory      
Name: Brady Finta
Age: 33
Occupation: FBI
Hometown: Huntington Beach, CA
LOPEVI TRIBE
VOTED OUT - DAY 9
Rory IMMUNE Rory Rory
Name: John "JP" Palyok
Age: 31
Occupation: Sales manager
Hometown: Los Angeles
LOPEVI TRIBE
VOTED OFF - DAY 7
Brook IMMUNE Rory  
Name: Mia Galeotalanza
Age: 30
Occupation: Finance manager
Hometown: Toms River, NJ
YASUR TRIBE
VOTED OFF - DAY 7
IMMUNE Leann Twila  
Name: Dolly Neely
Age: 25
Occupation: Sheep farmer
Hometown: Mercer, PA
YASUR TRIBE
VOTED OFF - DAY 6
IMMUNE Leann    
Name: Brook Geraghty
Age: 27
Occupation: Project manager
Hometown: Winthrop, MA
LOPEVI TRIBE
VOTED OFF - DAY 3
Chris      

Top of this Page
| Home | Inside | ShortShots | Prime Recaps | Archive | Extra | WLTI | Lineup | Contact |

Copyright 2004 Game Show NewsNet